NBOXGAMES / GAMES

Stories made
to be played.

Explore games shaped by choices, characters and connection.

01 / FEATURED GAMEVISUAL NOVEL · 2026.08

STORY / CHOICE / ROMANCE

Locked in Love with the Magical Girl Next Door

An everyday reunion with a magical girl childhood friend becomes a choice-driven romance.

Explore on Steam ↗
02 / RELEASED2024 — 2026

Released games

Find details and regional availability on each game's store page.

Locked in Love: The Office game artwork
01FMV · 2026.10

Locked in Love: The Office

Search for clues and make choices to escape an office after a late night at work.

Teaching Assistant Life: Song Ha-Yoon game artwork
02VISUAL NOVEL · 2026.0919+

Teaching Assistant Life: Song Ha-Yoon

The second story in the Teaching Assistant Life series follows Song Ha-Yoon.

Locked in Love with the Magical Girl Next Door game artwork
03VISUAL NOVEL · 2026.0819+

Locked in Love with the Magical Girl Next Door

An everyday reunion with a magical girl childhood friend becomes a choice-driven romance.

Secret Some game artwork
04VISUAL NOVEL · 2026.0415+

Secret Some

A story-led romance about relationships and growing up.

Happiness Blossom game artwork
05VISUAL NOVEL · 2025.12

Happiness Blossom

A visual novel that begins with an unexpected change to everyday life.

Poring Love SE game artwork
06ROMANCE SIM · 2025.0912+

Poring Love SE

A romance simulation where your choices shape three years of school life.

Liquor Love Lady game artwork
07SIMULATION · 2025.07

Liquor Love Lady

Run a cocktail bar and build relationships with five characters.

Dreaming in Cherry Blossoms, I Fall in Love with You game artwork
08VISUAL NOVEL · RENEWED · 2025.07

Dreaming in Cherry Blossoms, I Fall in Love with You

A renewed visual novel about rediscovering forgotten feelings in a town where dreams and reality meet.

Teaching Assistant Life: Han Seung-Ah game artwork
09VISUAL NOVEL · 2025.0619+

Teaching Assistant Life: Han Seung-Ah

Encounters and choices unfold on a campus that is anything but ordinary.

Campus Memorial game artwork
10VISUAL NOVEL · 2024.12

Campus Memorial

A visual novel about love, work and pursuing dreams on campus.

How to Turn a Cherry Tree Spirit into an Idol game artwork
11VISUAL NOVEL · 2024.03

How to Turn a Cherry Tree Spirit into an Idol

A chance encounter with a cherry tree spirit begins a story of healing and love.

03 / VIDEOS

Game videos

Watch each game's film here.

GAME TRAILER / 2026.10Locked in Love: The OfficeAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Locked in Love: The Office

GAME TRAILER / 2026.09Teaching Assistant Life: Song Ha-YoonAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Teaching Assistant Life: Song Ha-Yoon

GAME TRAILER / 2026.08Locked in Love with the Magical Girl Next DoorAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Locked in Love with the Magical Girl Next Door

GAME TRAILER / 2025.12Happiness BlossomAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Happiness Blossom

GAME TRAILER / 2025.07Dreaming in Cherry Blossoms, I Fall in Love with YouAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Dreaming in Cherry Blossoms, I Fall in Love with You

GAME TRAILER / 2025.06Teaching Assistant Life: Han Seung-AhAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

Teaching Assistant Life: Han Seung-Ah

GAME TRAILER / 2024.03How to Turn a Cherry Tree Spirit into an IdolAutoplays when visible
Watch on YouTube ↗

How to Turn a Cherry Tree Spirit into an Idol

04 / UPCOMING

Coming next

2026.12 / VISUAL NOVEL · PLANNED19+

Company Policy Violation

A visual novel for adults. Planned for December 2026.

View on Tumblbug ↗
2026.11 / VISUAL NOVEL · PLANNED

Live Affection

A story game planned for November 2026.

2026.11 / DECKBUILDING · STORY · PLANNED

SOS: Should I Stay or Should I Hit

A story-led roguelike deckbuilder built around blackjack. Planned for November 2026.

View on Steam ↗
CONTACT / NBOXGAMES

Let's create the next story together.

↗